Preserving and Embracing the Western Lifestyle
Facebook Instagram Snapchat Youtube GooglePlus Twitter Pinterest

Sign up for email updates from NILE

Home > Events > Horse Events > Versatility Ranch Horse Show

Versatility Ranch Horse Show

VRH about
1 of 2
of
Showcasing the athletic ability and versatility of the horse and is demonstrated in six classes – ranch riding, ranch trail, ranch cutting, ranch reining, ranch cow work and ranch conformation. There are divisions for open, amateur, cowboy and youth. AQHA approved and classes for All Breeds.
Entries due October 10th.

More info --> AQHA.com

2018 Results

AQHA Open Ranch Riding (1800)
1st place--DOCS SMARTYLENA ridden by Ty Hansen, owned by Debra Russell
2nd place--SOPHISTICATED SHINE ridden and owned by Trey Nate
3rd place--KALAHARI MOONSHINE ridden by Kathy Torres, owned by Bar 4 Ranch
4th place--QR BOONS HICKORY ridden and owned by Robery Moore
5th place--NEAT BLUE CAT ridden by Steven Bond, owned by Bruce or Brenda Degenstein
6th place--LIL SPOOKADOODLE ridden and owned by Marilyn Randall
7th place PAY N GOLD ridden by William Lyons, owned by Willow Oak Plantation

AQHA Amateur Ranch Riding (2800)
1st place--LEES DOC O SUNRISE ridden and owned by Bryan Lee
2nd place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden and owned by RaeAnn Svedberg
3rd place--SMARTY STARLIGHT ridden and owned by Shauna Roberts
4th place--DIAMONDS AT SUNRISE ridden and owned by Bryan Lee
5th place--BOXO CHICAS MERADA ridden and owned by Stetson Ostrander
6th place--BOONOLENA SMOKE ridden by Stephanie White, owned by Stephanie Schroeder
7th place--SNIP O SUNRISE LOBO ridden and owned by Bryan Lee
8th place--JS UNIQUELY YOURS ridden by Dawn Martin, owned by James and Darlene Swenson
9th place--THE MASQUED MALE ridden and owned by Brenda Flottmeyer

AQHA Youth Ranch Riding (4800)
1st place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden by Mesa Svedberd, owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
2nd place--OPEN SHADOW ridden by Rachael Stevenson owned by Adana Stevenson
3rd place--ROCKIN GOLDEN DUALLY ridden by Kiarra Kennedy, owned by Michael Kennedy
4th place--BORDER PATROLLER ridden and owned by Kristin Bullard
5th place--DIAMONDS MISS 049 ridden and owned by Randi Klind

AQHA Cowboy Ranch Riding (1801)
1st place--SOPHISTICATED SHINE ridden and owned by Trey Nate
2nd place--BOXO HEAVENS HEELS ridden by Stetson Ostrander, owned by Box O Quarter Horses
3rd place--FOUR LACE ridden and owned by Garry Watt
4th place--SMART SAVVY STARLITE ridden by Amber Kirkland, owned by James Kirkland

All Breed Open Ranch Riding (10)
1st place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden and owned by RaeAnn Svedberg
2nd place--PIPTOS HAIDAS BAR ridden and owned by Robert Moore
3rd place--SPARKIN HOT MALE ridden by Sierra Batemen, owned by Lance and Becky Bateman
4th place--NEAT BLUE CAT ridden by Steven Bond, owned by Bruce and Brenda Degenstein
5th place--MISS GUNNY ridden and owned by Shauna Roberts

All Breed Youth Ranch Riding (11)
1st place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden by Mesa Svedberg owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
2nd place--JIGGERS OSWALD ridden by Claire Stevenson owned by Sara Stevenson
3rd place--IMA GREAT ridden by Rachael Stevenson owned by Faith Stevenson

AQHA Open Ranch Trail (1810)
1st place--KALAHARI MOONSHINE ridden by Kathy Torres, owned by Bar 4 Ranch
2nd place--BOX O HEAVENS BLUE ridden by Stetson Ostrander, owned by Jecca Ostrander
3rd place--DOCS SMARTYLENA ridden by Ty Hansen, owned by Debra Russell
4th place--SHINER DEAR REY ridden by Matt Kelly, owned by Wagonhound Land and Livestock
5th place--OPEN SHADOW ridden by Faith Stevenson, owned by Adana Stevenson
6th place--SMARTY STARLIGHT ridden and owned by Shauna Roberts
7th place--THIS CATS NOT BLU ridden by Matt Kelly, owned by Wagonhound Land and Livestock

AQHA Amateur Ranch Trail (2810)
1st place--LEES DOC O SUNRISE ridden and owned by Bryan Lee
2nd place--DIAMONDS AT SUNRISE ridden and owned by Bryan Lee
3rd place--SNIP O SUNRISE LOBO ridden and owned by Bryan Lee
4th place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden and owned by RaeAnn Svedberg
5th place--MR STARLIGHT LADY ridden and owned by Janie Welch
6th place--PADDYS CREAMNSUGAR ridden and owned by Chris Bloomgren
7th place--THE MASQUED MALE ridden and owned by Brenda Flottmeyer
8th place--BOONOLENA SMOKE ridden by Stephanie White, owned by Stephanie Schroeder
9th place--BOXO CHICAS MERADA ridden and owned by Stetson Ostrander


AQHA Youth Ranch Trail (4810)
1st place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden by Mesa Svedberg and owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
2nd place--DIAMONDS MISS 049 ridden and owned by Randi Klind
3rd place--BORDER PATROLLER ridden and owned by Kristin Bullard
4th place--SCOTCHTIME DYNAMITE ridden by Mattie Rae Bloomgren, owned by Chris and Justin Bloomgren
5th place--OPEN SHADOW ridden by Rachael Stevenson, owned by Adana Stevenson

AQHA Cowboy Ranch Trail (1811)
1st place--OLENAS BLACKBURN ridden and owned by Keith Marquart
2nd place--FOUR LACE ridden and owned by Garry Watt
3rd place--BOXO HEAVENS HEELS ridden by Stetson Ostrander, owned by Box O Quarter Horses
4th place--SOPHISTICATED SHINE ridden and owned by Trey Nate

All Breed Open Ranch Trail (20)
1st place--JIGGERS OSWALD ridden and owned by Sara Stevenson
2nd place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden and owned by RaeAnn Svedberg
3rd place--NEAT BLUE CAT ridden by Steven Bond, owned by Bruce and Brenda Degenstein
4th place--WA TEQUILA SUNRISE ridden and owned by Stephanie White
5th place--CC MIRAGE OF DOC ridden and owned by Lance Bateman

All Breed Youth Ranch Trail (21)
1st place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden by Mesa Svedberg owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
2nd place--JIGGERS OSWALD ridden by Claire Stevenson owned by Sara Stevenson
3rd place--SNIP A FROST ridden by Tenley Allestad, owned by Britt and Billy Allestad

AQHA Open Ranch Reining (1840)
1st place--QR BOONS HICKERY ridden and owned by Robert Moore
2nd place--THIS SUNVILLE CAT ridden and owned by Kathy Torres
3rd place--BOX O HEAVENS BLUE ridden by Stetson Ostrander, owned by Jecca Ostrander
TIE 4th place--STYLIN N SMART ridden by Todd Fitch, owned by Lazy TD Performance Horses
TIE 4th place--NO GUN PLAY ridden by Ashley Peterson owned by Lori Lagge
6th place--BECAUSE IM BOSSY ridden by Gary Cooper, owned by John and Carolyn Alm
TIE 7th place--LIL SPOOKADOODLE ridden and owned by Marilyn Randall
TIE 7th place--SHINER DEAR REY ridden by Matt Kelly, owned by Wagonhound Land and Livestock
TIE 7th place--NEAT BlUE CAT ridden by Steven Bond, owned by Bruce and Brenda Degenstein

AQHA Amateur Ranch Reining (2840)
1st place--QUIXOTE CALL ridden and owned by Tee Newton Aune
2nd place--VERY SMART FRECKLES ridden and owned by Vernon Schild
3rd place--SMART FRECKLES SMOKE ridden and owned by Joyce Schild
4th plac--EXTRA SWEET FRECKLES ridden and owned by Lisa Robinett
5th place--REYGULATOR ridden by Jerry Gereghty owned by Cherry Springs Ranch LLC
6th place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden and owned by RaeAnn Svedberg
7th place--SHORT SUGAR REY ridden and owned by David Clark
8th place--BOONS PEPTO FOX ridden and owned by Susie Barry

AQHA Youth Ranch Reining (4840)
1st place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden by Mesa Svedberg owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
2nd place--HESA BANJO ROOSTER ridden and owned by Trey Nate
3rd place--ROCKIN GOLDED DUALLY ridden by Kiarra Kennedy, owned by Michael Kennedy

AQHA Cowboy Ranch Reining (1841)
1st place--BOXO HEAVENS HEELS ridden by Stetson Ostrander, owned by Box O Quarter Horses
2nd place--SOPHISTICATED SHINE ridden and owned by Trey Nate
3rd place--ZZ DOCS LIL REY ridden and owned by Vicki Lynn Beley
4th place--JS DOC FULL A PEP ridden by Dawn Martin, owned by James and Darlene Swenson

All Breed Open Ranch Reining (30)
1st place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden and owned by RaeAnn Svedberg
2nd place--NEAT BlUE CAT ridden by Steven Bond, owned by Bruce and Brenda Degenstein
3rd place--SPARKIN HOT MALE ridden by Sierra Batemen, owned by Lance and Becky Bateman
4th place--WA TEQUILA SUNRISE ridden and owned by Stephanie White
5th place--JIGGERS OSWALD ridden and owned by Sara Stevenson

All Breed Youth Ranch Reining (31)
1st place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden by Mesa Svedberg owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
2nd place--HESA A BANJO ROOSTER ridden by Jordyn Nate, owned by Trey Nate

AQHA Open Ranch Cow Work (1830)
1st place--BOX O HEAVENS BLUE ridden by Stetson Ostrander, owned by Jecca Ostrander
2nd place--STYLIN N SMART ridden by Todd Fitch, owned by Lazy TD Performance Horses
3rd place--NEAT BlUE CAT ridden by Steven Bond, owned by Bruce and Brenda Degenstein
4th place--THIS CATS NOT BLU ridden by Matt Kelly, owned by Wagonhound Land and Livestock
5th place--SHINER DEAR REY ridden by Matt Kelly, owned by Wagonhound Land and Livestock
6th place--DOCS SMARTYLENA ridden by Ty Hansen, owned by Debra Russell

AQHA Amateur Ranch Cow Work (2830)
1st place--ROYAL KIMANCHE ridden and owned by Josh Lilley
2nd place--VERY SMART FRECKLES ridden and owned by Vernon Schild
3rd place--JS UNIQUELY YOURS ridden by Dawn Martin, owned by James and Darlene Swenson
4th place--BOXO CHICAS MERADA ridden and owned by Stetson Ostrander
5th place--JM CUTTERS DUDE ridden and owned by Josh Lilley
6th place--QUIXOTE CALL ridden and owned by Tee Newton Aune

AQHA Amateur Limited Ranch Cow Work (2850)
1st place--REYGULATOR ridden by Jerry Gereghty owned by Cherry Springs Ranch LLC
2nd place--RAISED ON IT ridden by Edward Davis, owned by Willow Oak Plantation
3rd place--LEO LYNX Doc ridden by Melissa Ashley, owned by Lynn Ashley
4th place--SMART FRECKLES SMOKE ridden and owned by Joyce Schild
5th place--SHORT SUGAR REY ridden and owned by David Clark

AQHA Youth Ranch Cow Work (4830)
1st place--HESA BANJO ROOSTER ridden and owned by Trey Nate
2nd place--DIAMONDS MISS 049 ridden and owned by Randi Jo Klind
3rd place--GUANTANAMOAK BAY ridden by Mesa Svedberg, owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg

AQHA Youth Limited Ranch Cow Work (4850)
1st place--SPARKLING GINGERALE ridden by Dylon Allestad, owned by Billy and Brit Allestad
2nd place--ROCKING GOLDEN DUALLY ridden by Kiarra Kennedy, owned by Michael Kennedy

AQHA Cowboy Ranch Cow Work (1831)
1st place--SOPHISTICATED SHINE ridden and owned by Trey Nate
2nd place--FOUR LACE ridden and owned by Garry Watt
3rd place-- OLENAS BLACKBURN ridden and owned by Keith Marquart
4th place--BOXO HEAVENS HEELS ridden by Stetson Ostrander, owned by Box O Quarter Horses

All Breed Open Ranch Cow Work (40)
1st place--PIPTOS HAIDAS BAR ridden and owned by Robert Moore
2nd place--GUANTANAMOK BAY ridden and owned by RaeAnn Svedberg
3rd place--LEO LYNX Doc ridden by Melissa Ashley, owned by Lynn Ashley
4th place--NEAT BlUE CAT ridden by Steven Bond, owned by Bruce and Brenda Degenstein

All Breed Youth Ranch Cow Work ( )
1st place--GUANTANAMOAK BAY ridden by Mesa Svedberg, owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
2nd place--HESA BANJO ROOSTER ridden by Jordyn Nate, owned by Trey Nate

AQHA Open Conformation (1880)
1st place--JD FOXY ROAN shown and owned by Jennifer Lantz
2nd place--LIL SPOOKADOODLE shown and owned by Marilyn Randall
3rd place--THIS SUNVILLE CAT shown and owned by Kathy Torres
4th place--THIS CATS NOT BLUE shown by Steven Bond, owned by Bruce and Brenda Degenstein
5th place--BECAUSE IM BOSSY shown by Gary Cooper, owned by John and Carolyn Alm
6th place--NO GUN PLAY shown by Ashley Peterson, owned by Lori Lagge

AQHA Amateur Conformation (2880)
1st place--RAISED ON IT shown by Edward Davis, owned by Willow Oak Plantation
2nd place--DIAMONDS AT SUNRISE shown and owned by Bryan Lee
3rd place--SNIP O SUNRISE LOBO shown and owned by Bryan Lee
4th place--LEO LYNX DOC shown by Melissa Ashley, owned by Lynn Ashley
5th place--A SPECIAL WHIZ shown and owned by Doreen Lee
6th place--REYGULATOR shown by Jerry Gereghty owned by Cherry Springs Ranch
7th place--JS UNIQULEY YOURS shown by Dawn Martin, owned by James and Darlene Swenson

AQHA Youth Conformation (4880)
1st place--ROCKIN GOLDEN DUALLY shown by Kiarra Kennedy, owned by Michael Kennedy
2nd place--GUANTANAMOAK BAY shown by Mesa Svedberg owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
3rd place--SNIP A FROST shown by Tenley Allestad, owned by Britt and Billy Allestad
4th place--DIAMONDS MISS 049 shown and owned Randi Jo Klind

AQHA Cowboy Conformation (1881)
1st place--JS DOC FULL A PEP shown by Dawn Martin owned by James and Darlene Swenson
2nd place--FOUR LACE shown and owned by Garry Watt
3rd place-- OLENAS BLACKBURN shown and owned by Keith Marquart
4th place--SOPHISTICATED SHINE shown and owned by Trey Nate

All Breed Open Conformation (50)
1st place--LEO LYNX DOC shown by Melissa Ashley, owned by Lynn Ashley
2nd place--PIPTOS HAIDAS BAR shown and owned by Robert Moore
3rd place--GUANTANAMOAK BAY shown and owned by RaeAnn Svedberg
4th place--SPARKIN HOT MALE shown by Sierra Batemen, owned by Lance and Becky Bateman
5th place--CC MIRAGE OF DOC shown and owned by Lance Bateman

All Breed Youth Conformation (51)
1st place--GUANTANAMOAK BAY shown by Mesa Svedberg owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
2nd place--SNIP A FROST shown by Tenley Allestad, owned by Britt and Billy Allestad
3rd place--JIGGERS OSWALD shown by Claire Stevenson, owned by Sara Stevenson

AQHA Open All Around
1st place--BOX O HEAVENS BLUE ridden by Stetson Ostrander, owned by Jecca Ostrander
2nd place--KALAHARI MOONSHINE ridden by Kathy Torres, owned by Bar 4 Ranch
3rd place--SHINER DEAR REY ridden by Matt Kelly, owned by Wagonhound Land and Livestock
4th place--THIS SUNVILLE CAT ridden and owned by Kathy Torres
5th place--THIS CATS NOT BLUE ridden by Matt Kelly, owned by Wagonhound Land and Livestock
6th place--QR BOONS HICKERY ridden and owned by Robert Moore
7th place--LIL SPOOKADOODLE ridden and owned by Marilyn Randall
8th place--NEAT BLUE CAT ridden by Steven Bond, owned by Bruce and Brenda Degenstein
9th place--JD FOXY ROAN ridden and owned by Jennifer Lantz

AQHA Cowboy All Around
1st place--SOPHISTICATED SHINE ridden and owned by Trey Nate
2nd place--FOUR LACE ridden and owned by Garry Watt
3rd place--BOXO HEAVENS HEELS ridden by Stetson Ostrander, owned by Box O Quarter Horses
4th place--OLENAS BLACKBURN ridden and owned by Keith Marquart
5th place--JS DOC FULL A PEP ridden by Dawn Martin, owned by James and Darlene Swenson
6th place--ZZ DOCS LIL REY ridden and owned by Vicki Lynn Beley
7th place--ELSAS MOONDANCES ridden by Keith Marquart, owned by LaVonne Mothershead

AQHA Amateur All Around
1st place--LEES DOC O SUNRISE ridden and owned by Bryan Lee
2nd place--SNIP O SUNRISE LOBO ridden and owned by Bryan Lee
3rd place--DIAMONDS AT SUNRISE ridden and owned by Bryan Lee
4th place--BOXO CHICAS MERADA ridden and owned by Stetson Ostrander
5th place--GUANTANAMOAK BAY ridden and owned by RaeAnn Svedberg
6th place--MR STARLIGHT LADY ridden and owned by Janie Welch
7th place--JS UNIQUELY YOURS ridden by Dawn Martin, owned by James and Darlene Swenson
8th place--QUIXOTE CALL ridden and owned by Tee Newton Aune
9th place--ROYAL KIMACHE ridden and owned by Josh Lilley
10th place--PEPPYS OL SASSY ridden and owned by Rives White
11th place--JM CUTTERS DUDE ridden and owned by Josh Lilley
12th place--ZZ DOCS LIL REY ridden and owned by Vicki Lynn Beley
13th place--HURRICANE GOLD BAR ridden and owned by Josh Lilley
14th place---BAR B RIVER JOE ridden and owned by Josh Lilley

AQHA Amateur Limited All Around
1st place--REYGULATOR ridden by Jerry Gereghty, owned by Cherry Springs Ranch LLC
2nd place--LEO LYNX DOC ridden by Melissa Ashley, owned by Lynn Ashley
3rd place--BOONOLENA SMOKE ridden by Stephane White, owned by Stephanie Schroeder
4th place--THE MASQUED MALE ridden and owned by Brenda Flottmeyer
5th place--RAISED ON IT ridden by Edward Davis, owned by Willow Oak Plantation
6th place--SHORT SUGAR REY ridden and owned by David Clark
7th place--BOONS PEPTO FOX ridden and owned by Susie Barry
8th place--MJ LASTSHOTOFWHISKY ridden and owned by Mary Gandy

AQHA Youth All Around
1st place--GUANTANAMOAK BAY ridden by Mesa Svedberg, owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
2nd place--HESA BANJO ROOSTER ridden and owned by Trey Nate

AQHA Youth Limited All Around
1st place--ROCKIN GOLDEN DUALLY ridden by Kiarra Kennedy, owned by Michael Kennedy
2nd place--SPARKLING GINGERALE ridden by Dylon Allestad, owned by Billy and Brit Allestad
3rd place--LEVIS ROCKIN JAG ridden by Addisyn Chappa, owned by LaVonne Mothershead

All Breed Open All Around
1st place--GUANTANAMOAK BAY ridden and owned by RaeAnn Svedberg
2nd place--PIPTOS HAIDAS BAR ridden and owned by Robert Moore
3rd place--NEAT BLUE CAT ridden by Steven Bond, owned by Bruce and Brenda Degenstein
TIE 4th place--SPARKIN HOT MALE ridden by Sierra Bateman, owned by Lance and Becky Bateman
TIE 4th place--JIGGERS OSWALD ridden and owned by Sara Stevenson
6th place--WA TEQUILA SUNRISE ridden and owned by Stephanie White
7th place--LEO LYNX DOC ridden by Melissa Ashley, owned by Lynn Ashley
8th place--CC MIRAGE OF DOC ridden and owned by Lance Bateman
9th place--A SPECIAL WHIZ ridden and owned by Doreen Lee
TIE 10th place--MASQUED IN CHROME ridden by Sierra Bateman, owned by Lance and Becky Bateman
TIE 10th place--MISS GUNNY ridden and owned by Shauna Roberts
12th place--TLB ROYALTY MINE ridden and owned by Tori Beley
13th place--GIRL SILK ridden and owned by Susan Knighton
14th place PLAYGUNS N SPARKS DR ridden and owned by Todd Fitch

All Breed Youth All Around
1st place--GUANTANAMOAK BAY ridden by Mesa Svedberg, owned by RaeAnn and JD Svedberg
2nd place--JIGGERS OSWALD ridden by Claire Stevenson, owned by Sara Stevenson
TIE 3rd place--SNIP A FROST ridden by Tenley Allestad, owned by Billy and Britt Allestad
TIE 3rd place--HESA BANJO ROOSTER ridden by Jordyn Nate, owned by Trey Nate
5th place--SPARKLING GINGERALE ridden by Dylon Allestad, owned by Billy and Britt Allestad
6th place--IMA GREAT ridden by Rachael Stevenson owned by Adana Steveson

of

Class Schedule

Tuesday, October 16th 8 a.m.
1) VRH AQHA Open Ranch Riding
and VRH AQHA Open Ranch Trail
2) VRH AQHA Cowboy Ranch Riding
and VRH AQHA Cowboy Ranch Trail
3) VRH AQHA Amateur Ranch Riding
and VRH AQHA Amateur Ranch Trail
4) VRH AQHA Youth Ranch Riding
and VRH AQHA Youth Ranch Trail
5) VRH All Breed Open Ranch Riding
and VRH All Breed Open Ranch Trail
6) VRH All Breed Youth Ranch Riding
and VRH All Breed Youth Ranch Trail
7) RHC--Barrel Racing with Runnin the Rims Barrel Race 4 p.m.

Wednesday, October 17th 7 a.m.
8) RHC Open 4-yr-old Working Ranch Horse
and RHC Limited Open 4-yr-old Working Ranch Horse
and VRH AQHA Open Ranch Reining
and VRH AQHA Open Ranch Cow Work
and VRH All Breed Open Ranch Reining
and VRH All Breed Open Ranch Cow Work
9) RHC Amateur 4-yr-old & Up Working Ranch Horse
and RHC Level 1 Amateur 4-yr-old & Up Working Ranch Horse
and VRH AQHA Amateur Ranch Reining
and VRH AQHA Amateur Ranch Cow Work
and VRH AQHA Amateur Limited Ranch Cow Work
10) RHC Youth 4-yr-old & Up Working Ranch Horse
and RHC Level 1 Youth 4-yr-old & Up Working Ranch Horse
and VRH Youth Ranch Reining
and VRH Youth Ranch Cow Work
and VRH AQHA Youth Limited Ranch Cow Work
and VRH All Breed Youth Ranch Reining
and VRH All Breed Youth Ranch Cow Horse
11) RHC Open 5 & 6 yr-old Working Ranch Horse
and RHC Limited Open 5 & 6 yr-old Working Ranch Horse
12) RHC Cowboy Working Ranch Horse
and VRH AQHA Cowboy Ranch Reining
and VRH AQHA Cowboy Ranch Cow Work
13) LUNCH/OPEN RIDING (we’ll break as close to noon as possible)
14) RHC Limited Amateur 4-yr-old & Up Limited Ranch Cow Work
and RHC Level 1 Limited Amateur 4-yr-old & Up Limited Ranch Cow Work
15) RHC Limited Youth 4-yr-old & up Limited Ranch Cow Work
and RHC Level 1 Limited Youth Limited Ranch Cow Work
16) RHC Open Ranch Riding
17) RHC Amateur Ranch Riding
18) RHC Youth Ranch Riding
To enter conformation classes must compete in two of the categories (pg. 235)
19) VRH AQHA Open Ranch Conformation
and VRH All Breed Open Ranch Conformation
20) VRH AQHA Amateur Ranch Conformation
21) VRH AQHA Youth Ranch Conformation
and VRH All Breed Youth Ranch Conformation
22) VRH AQHA Cowboy Ranch Conformation


Some classes are run concurrently, if eligible you may enter multiple classes, but will only run once. The VRH Ranch Riding and Ranch Trail will be run together. Exhibitor will enter the arena, perform the Ranch Riding pattern, complete the Ranch Trail pattern, and then exit the arena.

For questions contact the NILE Horse Department, McCall Linke mccall@thenile.org (406) 256-2497--office, (970) 509-9655--cell

of
Back to
Top
< Back
X